Marshall Lions Club

2017 Ice Fisheree Raffle Winners

Cash Raffle Winners

1st Prize – $2000.00 – Steve LimbachIMG_1544

2nd Prize – $1000.00 – Carol Sprague

3rd Prize – $1000.00 – Jim Marty

4th Prize – $500.00 – Rail House

5th Prize – $500.00 – Tammi Haerterich

6th Prize – $500.00 – Carol Zander

7th Prize – $500.00 – Matt Robertson

8th Prize – $500.00 – Randy Krause

9th Prize – $250.00 – Addison Peck

10th Prize – $250.00 – Scott Barker

11th Prize – $250.00 – Charlie Huebner

12th Prize - $250.00 – Mike Lewellen

13th Prize - $250.00 – Michele SteinerIMG_2276

14th Prize – $100.00 – Harley Bystol

15th Prize – $100.00 – Richard Weber

16th Prize – $100.00 – Robert Hardy

17th Prize – $100.00 – Bobby Reed

18th Prize – $100.00 – Rhonda Shore

19th Prize – $100.00 – Todd Brown

20th Prize – $100.00 – Kandyce Debner

21st Prize – $100.00 – Sam Renfork

22nd Prize – $100.00 – Maryann Allaby

23rd Prize – $100.00 – Ron RoyleIMG_1095

24th Prize – $100.00 – Todd Brown

25th Prize – $100.00 – Peggy Moe

26th Prize – $100.00 – Larry Frey

27th Prize – $100.00 – Louis Hady

28th Prize – $100.00 – Isabelle Faust

29th Prize – $100.00 – Tim Sellnow

30th Prize – $50.00 – Mitchell Murphy

31st Prize – $50.00 – Summer Hellenbrand

32nd Prize – $50.00 – Debby BallIMG_1093

33rd Prize – $50.00 – Rachel McCarthy

34th Prize – $50.00 – Tom Blankenberg

35th Prize – $50.00 – Bobby Reed

36th Prize – $50.00 – Jose Moreno

37th Prize – $50.00 – Addison Peck

38th Prize – $50.00 – Kyle Wolter

39th Prize – $50.00 – Mary Brodbeck

40th Prize – $50.00 – Brian Mundt

41st Prize – $50.00 – Ben Wendt

42nd Prize – $50.00 – Scott Geitt

10 Gun Raffle Winners

1st Prize – Winchester SX3 20ga – Kyle White

2nd Prize – Browning BPS 28ga – Jerry Nelson

3rd Prize – Browning BPS 20ga – Smitty’s Guns

4th Prize – Browning A-Bolt III .270 – Tyler Sellnow

5th Prize – Winchester SXP Turkey 12ga – Jeff Krisher

6th Prize – Winchester XPR .270 – Jerry Wolfe

7th Prize – Henry HoolTV 17HMR – Kyle Ludlum

8th Prize – Henry Golden Boy H004 .22lr – Jeremy Ellis

9th Prize – Winchester SXP 12ga – Kevin Wagner

10th Prize – Henry H001 .22lr – Kevin Dorn

Bucket Gun Raffle Winners

Mossberg .410 – Mason Reedy

Remmington .22 – Brent Freeman

Card Gun Raffle Winners

Savage Rifle Package .270 – Raul Gomez

Savage Rifle Package .243 – Raul Gomez

Henry .22 – Steve Bensend

Savage Rifle Package .22-250 – Bryan Weisman

$10 Raffle Ticket Winners

Browning .410 – Mitchell Murphy

Cavalry O/U 20ga – Dale Bleecker

DeWalt Package – Kaleb Pohlman

Stihl Chainsaw – Skylar Witkowski

55″ 4K TV – Bill Kuhlow

Bucket Winners

Pink Red Ryder – Kim Buchta

Red Ryder – Justin Rand

Crossman Pellet – Pete Ponti

Rabbit & Coyote Hunt Winners

1 Man Rabbit Hunt                                  2 Man Rabbit Hunt

1st -  $150 – Boyd Pierce                       1st – $150 – Greg Storms & Jeff Halverson

2nd – $100 – Mark Sumicht                   2nd – $120 – Collin Culb & Kevin Mindhem

3rd – $80 – Caden Sullivan                    3rd – $100 – Dustin Moreland & Lucas Killian

4th – $75 – Bobby Haseleu                    4th – $80 – Russ Sell & Shawn Rodfern

5th – $60 – Kevin Moreland                    5th – $70 – Tom Bergholz & Chuck Hensen

6th – $50 – Pat Boettchr                          6th – $60- Collin Bergholz & Kolt Wegner

7th – $45 – Addison Peck                       7th – $50 – Tony & CJ Hemiller

8th – $40 – Jeffrey                                    8th – $40 – Dan Hellenbrand & Shawn Arnold

9th – $35 – Greg Storms                          9th – $30 – Anthony & Jeffrey

10th – $30 – Jacob Bystol                       10th – $20 – Terry Kelman & Justin Kumbler

11th – $25 – Mark Moehrke                    11th – $20 – Larry Diehl & Glen Liegel

12th – $20 – Justin Mimick                     12th – $10 – Justin Minick & Steve Blumer

13th – $20 – Cliff Albedyll

14th – $10 – Terry Kelman

15th – $10 – Tim Dahl

Coyote Hunt

1st – $125 – Runem & Gunem

2nd -$100 – Da Boyz

3rd – $50 – The Wright Stuff

4th – $25 – Team Brandl

Hunt Gun Raffle

Alan Ammerman – Winchester SXP Camo 12ga

Broomball WinnersIMG_2280

1st – Blue Balls – Jason Schuster

2nd – Banditos – Nick Dmytrenko

3rd  - Team TLG – Terry Gomez

4th – AJK Spirits – Rosario Gomez

Fishing Winners

Kids division:

 Blue Gill categoryResized952017012195124631

1st - Rebecca Rozema

2nd - Austin Wildman

3rd –  Drake Biodrowski

Crappie category

1stMason Collins

Declan Reedy won the $100 kids drawing on Saturday.

 Adults division:

Blue Gill categoryResized952017012195150507

1st Randy Rozema  - $50

2nd Rod Hardy – $25

Crappie category

1st Stephen Hochhausen – $50

2nd Troy Regge $25

Bass category

1stNick Annen – $50

Northern category

1st Todd Rasmussen $200

Todd Rassmussen won the $200 for biggest fish caught

“Thank You All”  for coming out and supporting the Marshall Lions Club

 

 

 

 

Come and Visit!

Want to see what were about? Attend a meeting at the Marshall Community Center on the 2nd Wednesday or last Thursday of each month. Contact Lion Paul for meetings details.

226 Madison Street, Marshall WI 53559

Get Directions